Racketball Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Fred Cooke | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | William Johnson | No | - | |
- | Peter Banhidai | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Chris Bhatt | No | - | |
- | Paul Tuck | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Tom Kirrage | No | - |
- | Adam Howell | GB | The Connaught Club | James Howell | No | - |
[4] | Andrew Mulvey | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Nick Mulvey | No | - |
[3] | Matt Delaney | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Alastair Ambrose | No | - | |
- | Graeme Nott | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Clive Ticehurst | No | - | |
- | James Crawford | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Andrew Gibbs | No | - |
- | Richard Booth | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Tom Trueman | No | - | |
[2] | Jake Byrne | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Simon Evans | No | - | |
[1] | William Johnson | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Fred Cooke | No | - | |
[2] | Simon Evans | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Jake Byrne | No | - | |
[3] | Alastair Ambrose | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Matt Delaney | No | - | |
[4] | Nick Mulvey | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Andrew Mulvey | No | - | |
- | Tom Trueman | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Richard Booth | No | - | |
- | James Howell | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Adam Howell | No | - |
- | Chris Bhatt | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Peter Banhidai | No | - |
- | Andrew Gibbs | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | James Crawford | No | - |
- | Clive Ticehurst | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Graeme Nott | No | - |
- | Tom Kirrage | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | Paul Tuck | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-26 11:45pm | A2 | BSSRC - |
Peter Banhidai
Chris Bhatt
|
Paul Tuck
Tom Kirrage
|
3-2 |
N/A | A7 | BSSRC - |
Adam Howell
James Howell
|
Richard Booth
Tom Trueman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A9 | BSSRC - |
Fred Cooke [1]
William Johnson [1]
|
Peter Banhidai
Chris Bhatt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-11-04 11:45pm | A10 | BSSRC - |
James Crawford
Andrew Gibbs
|
Andrew Mulvey [4]
Nick Mulvey [4]
|
0-3 |
2023-11-04 11:45pm | A11 | BSSRC - |
Matt Delaney [3]
Alastair Ambrose [3]
|
Graeme Nott
Clive Ticehurst
|
3-1 |
2023-11-04 11:45pm | A12 | BSSRC - |
Adam Howell
James Howell
|
Jake Byrne [2]
Simon Evans [2]
|
1-3 |
2023-11-14 11:45pm | A13 | BSSRC - |
Fred Cooke [1]
William Johnson [1]
|
Andrew Mulvey [4]
Nick Mulvey [4]
|
3-1 |
2023-11-14 11:45pm | A14 | BSSRC - |
Matt Delaney [3]
Alastair Ambrose [3]
|
Jake Byrne [2]
Simon Evans [2]
|
1-3 |
2023-11-17 7:00pm | A15 | BSSRC - |
Fred Cooke [1]
William Johnson [1]
|
Jake Byrne [2]
Simon Evans [2]
|
3-2 |