Racketball Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nick Mulvey | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Paul Tuck | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Charles Gabriel | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Jason Waddell | CA | No | - | |
[6] | Paul Scott-Stevens | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[7] | Andrew Clark | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Andrew Mulvey | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Cassim Zahid | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Glenn McClelland | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Philip Podevin | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[4] | Fred Cooke | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[3] | Matt Delaney | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Steve Brown | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | James Crawford | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Steff Burkwood | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Adam Holly | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
[8] | Tom Trueman | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[5] | Alastair Ambrose | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Rob Bunting | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Tom Kirrage | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Neil McWilliams | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Chris Bhatt | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
[2] | Jake Byrne | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A3 | BSSRC - |
Charles Gabriel
|
Philip Podevin
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-20 11:45pm | A6 | BSSRC - |
Andrew Mulvey
|
Cassim Zahid
|
3-1 |
N/A | A7 | BSSRC - |
Glenn McClelland
(Did not play)
|
Jason Waddell
|
Walkover |
2023-06-20 11:45pm | A10 | BSSRC - |
Steve Brown
|
James Crawford
|
0-3 |
2023-06-20 11:45pm | A11 | BSSRC - |
Steff Burkwood
|
Adam Holly
|
1-3 |
N/A | A14 | BSSRC - |
Rob Bunting
(Did not play)
|
Tom Kirrage
|
Walkover |
N/A | A15 | BSSRC - |
Neil McWilliams
|
Chris Bhatt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A17 | BSSRC - |
Nick Mulvey [1]
|
Paul Tuck
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-28 11:45pm | A18 | BSSRC - |
Charles Gabriel
|
Paul Scott-Stevens [6]
|
1-3 |
2023-06-28 11:45pm | A19 | BSSRC - |
Andrew Clark [7]
|
Andrew Mulvey
|
3-0 |
2023-06-28 11:45pm | A20 | BSSRC - |
Jason Waddell
|
Fred Cooke [4]
|
0-3 |
2023-06-28 11:45pm | A21 | BSSRC - |
Matt Delaney [3]
|
James Crawford
|
3-2 |
2023-06-28 11:45pm | A22 | BSSRC - |
Adam Holly
|
Tom Trueman [8]
|
0-3 |
2023-06-28 11:45pm | A23 | BSSRC - |
Alastair Ambrose [5]
|
Tom Kirrage
|
3-0 |
2023-06-28 11:45pm | A24 | BSSRC - |
Neil McWilliams
|
Jake Byrne [2]
|
0-3 |
2023-07-05 11:45pm | A25 | BSSRC - |
Nick Mulvey [1]
|
Paul Scott-Stevens [6]
|
3-0 |
2023-07-08 4:15pm | A26 | BSSRC - |
Andrew Clark [7]
|
Fred Cooke [4]
|
0-3 |
2023-07-05 11:45pm | A27 | BSSRC - |
Matt Delaney [3]
|
Tom Trueman [8]
|
2-3 |
2023-07-05 11:45pm | A28 | BSSRC - |
Alastair Ambrose [5]
|
Jake Byrne [2]
|
3-2 |
2023-07-12 11:45pm | A29 | BSSRC - |
Nick Mulvey [1]
|
Fred Cooke [4]
|
3-0 |
2023-07-12 11:45pm | A30 | BSSRC - |
Tom Trueman [8]
|
Alastair Ambrose [5]
|
2-3 |
2023-07-14 7:00pm | A31 | BSSRC - |
Nick Mulvey [1]
|
Jake Byrne [2]
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-8 |