Racketball O40s
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Fred Cooke | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Neil McWilliams | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Richard Williams | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
[4] | Oliver Latham | GB | No | - | |
[7] | Tom Trueman | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Steff Burkwood | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Vinh Tram | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[5] | Andrew Clark | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[3] | Paul Scott-Stevens | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Graeme Nott | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Darren Woolnough | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[6] | John McFarlane | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
[8] | Tom Kirrage | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Richard Booth | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Rob Bunting | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Paul Tuck | GB | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
[2] | Alastair Ambrose | Bishop's Stortford Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A14 | BSSRC - |
Richard Booth
(Did not play)
|
Rob Bunting
|
Walkover |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A17 | BSSRC - |
Fred Cooke [1]
|
Neil McWilliams
|
3-0 |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A18 | BSSRC - |
Richard Williams
|
Andrew Clark [5]
|
No Result |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A19 | BSSRC - |
Tom Trueman [7]
|
Steff Burkwood
|
3-0 |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A20 | BSSRC - |
Vinh Tram
|
Oliver Latham [4]
|
0-3 |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A21 | BSSRC - |
Paul Scott-Stevens [3]
|
Graeme Nott
|
3-1 |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A22 | BSSRC - |
Darren Woolnough
|
John McFarlane [6]
|
0-3 |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A23 | BSSRC - |
Tom Kirrage [8]
|
Rob Bunting
|
3-0 |
2023-05-20 11:45pm | A24 | BSSRC - |
Paul Tuck
|
Alastair Ambrose [2]
|
0-3 |
2023-05-30 11:45pm | A26 | BSSRC - |
Tom Trueman [7]
|
Oliver Latham [4]
|
1-3 |
2023-05-30 11:45pm | A27 | BSSRC - |
Paul Scott-Stevens [3]
|
John McFarlane [6]
|
3-2 |
2023-05-30 11:45pm | A28 | BSSRC - |
Tom Kirrage [8]
|
Alastair Ambrose [2]
|
0-3 |
2023-06-07 11:45pm | A29 | BSSRC - |
Fred Cooke [1]
|
Oliver Latham [4]
|
3-1 |
2023-06-07 11:45pm | A30 | BSSRC - |
Paul Scott-Stevens [3]
|
Alastair Ambrose [2]
|
0-3 |
2023-06-09 11:45pm | A31 | BSSRC - |
Fred Cooke [1]
|
Alastair Ambrose [2]
|
17-15, 15-12, 12-15, 15-12 |