Silver Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Aran Gibson | Western Squash Club | Yes | qualifier #11 | |
- | Callum Draper | GB | Bridge of Allan Squash Club | Yes | Qualifying Winner2 |
- | Josh Myers | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | Yes | Qualifying Winner3 | |
- | Shane McConnell | XS | Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | Yes | Qualifier #4 |
- | Ryan Lee | GB | Edinburgh Sports Club (SS) | Yes | qualifier #9 |
- | Cara Young | XS | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | Yes | Qualifying Winner1 |
- | Alice Redding | GB | Linlithgow Sports Club | Yes | Qualifying Winner4 |
- | Kyle McConnell | XS | Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | Yes | qualifier #15 |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Qualifier | No | - | ||
- | Qualifier | No | - | ||
- | Qualifier | No | - | ||
- | Qualifier | No | - | ||
- | Qualifying Winner1 | XS | No | - | |
- | Qualifying Winner3 | No | - | ||
- | Qualifying Winner2 | No | - | ||
- | Qualifying Winner4 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-09-07 2:00pm | A1 | CCSC - Court 5 |
Aran Gibson
|
Callum Draper
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-9 |
2019-09-07 2:00pm | A2 | CCSC - Court 8 |
Josh Myers
|
Shane McConnell
|
7-11, 3-11, 8-11 |
2019-09-07 2:30pm | A3 | CCSC - Court 7 |
Ryan Lee
|
Cara Young
|
11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 11-9 |
2019-09-07 2:00pm | A4 | CCSC - Court 6 |
Alice Redding
|
Kyle McConnell
|
6-11, 2-11, 7-11 |
2019-09-08 11:00am | A5 | CCSC - Court 2 |
Aran Gibson
|
Shane McConnell
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 3-11, 13-11 |
2019-09-08 11:00am | A6 | CCSC - Court 1 |
Ryan Lee
|
Kyle McConnell
|
6-11, 4-11, 8-11 |
2019-09-08 1:30pm | A7 | CCSC - Court 8 |
Aran Gibson
|
Kyle McConnell
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-3 |
2019-09-08 1:30pm | B1 | CCSC - Court 7 |
Shane McConnell
|
Ryan Lee
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-9 |
2019-09-08 10:30am | C1 | CCSC - Court 2 |
Callum Draper
|
Josh Myers
|
5-11, 12-10, 5-11, 10-12 |
2019-09-08 10:30am | C2 | CCSC - Court 1 |
Cara Young
|
Alice Redding
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-7 |
2019-09-08 1:30pm | C3 | CCSC - Court 5 |
Josh Myers
|
Cara Young
|
11-9, 6-11, 11-13, 11-6, 9-11 |
2019-09-08 1:30pm | D1 | CCSC - Court 6 |
Callum Draper
|
Alice Redding
|
12-10, 11-5, 4-11, 11-9 |