GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carmen Nel | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Jancke Greyling | Garsfontein Primary | No | - | |
- | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
[11] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
[12] | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Simoné Faver | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jané Serfontein | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Minke-May Cronjé | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[7] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Lana Harmse | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Kaylen Hamman | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Mbali Dhlomo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paige Nicholls | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[15] | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
[16] | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Onalenna Mokgosana | BW | Kingswood College | No | - |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
[5] | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[8] | Ava Contomathios | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | DONELI STEYNBERG | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Erin Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
- | Minka Steyn | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
[10] | Zoë Venter | Tzaneen Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke | Killarney country club | No | - | |
- | Katlego Makgata | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sonel Maritz | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
[4] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
[6] | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Rumay Van Vuuren | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anke Cronje | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[13] | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Carmen Delport | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Diane De Jager | Curro | No | - | |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Yes | Khayelihle Ndzimandze |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Khayelihle Ndzimandze | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-05 8:00am | A2 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Carmen Nel
|
Jancke Greyling
|
7-6(5), 6-1 |
N/A | A3 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Azania Petersen
(Did not play)
|
Daniella Loubser
|
Walkover |
2022-10-05 8:00am | A6 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Simoné Faver
|
Kuhle Langa
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-10-05 8:00am | A7 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Jané Serfontein
|
Minke-May Cronjé
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-10-05 8:00am | A10 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Lana Harmse
|
Kaylen Hamman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-05 8:00am | A11 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Paige Nicholls
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A15 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Mika Keet
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A18 | MonPT - Court 2 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Erin Stojakovic
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A19 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Minka Steyn
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A22 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-4 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A23 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Katlego Makgata
|
Sonel Maritz
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-05 9:30am | A26 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Rumay Van Vuuren
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-05 11:00am | A27 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Anke Cronje
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A30 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Carmen Delport
(Did not play)
|
Megan Fourie
|
Walkover |
2022-10-05 11:00am | A31 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Diane De Jager
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-10-06 8:00am | A33 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Carmen Nel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-06 8:00am | A34 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Daniella Loubser
|
Joma Viljoen [11]
|
6-7(3), 4-6 |
2022-10-06 8:00am | A35 | MonPT - Court 3 |
BAILEY SELVAM [12]
|
Simoné Faver
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-10-06 8:00am | A36 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Jané Serfontein
|
Sophia Koen [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-06 8:00am | A37 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [3]
|
Kaylen Hamman
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A38 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A39 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Gabriella Steytler [16]
|
Onalenna Mokgosana
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A40 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Ciaran McConnell [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A41 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Ava Contomathios [8]
|
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-06 9:30am | A42 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Zoë Venter [10]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A43 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Gitta-mè Victor [9]
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A44 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Sonel Maritz
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A45 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Takara Giles [6]
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A46 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Marjan Japarova [13]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-06 11:00am | A47 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Emily Wakefield [14]
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-10-06 12:30pm | A48 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Diane De Jager
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A49 | Riet - Court 1 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Joma Viljoen [11]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A50 | Riet - Court 2 |
BAILEY SELVAM [12]
|
Sophia Koen [7]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A51 | Riet - Court 3 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [3]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A52 | Riet - Court 4 |
Gabriella Steytler [16]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A53 | Riet - Court 5 |
Ava Contomathios [8]
|
Zoë Venter [10]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A54 | Riet - Court 6 |
Gitta-mè Victor [9]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A55 | Riet - Court 7 |
Takara Giles [6]
|
Marjan Japarova [13]
|
6-4, 0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | A56 | Riet - Court 8 |
Emily Wakefield [14]
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | A57 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Sophia Koen [7]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-1 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | A58 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [3]
|
Gabriella Steytler [16]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | A59 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Zoë Venter [10]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | A60 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Marjan Japarova [13]
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | A61 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | A62 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-10-10 9:30am | A63 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Allegra van der Walt [1]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-10-10 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Roxy Bredenkamp [3]
|
Milla Kotze [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Sophia Koen [7]
|
Gabriella Steytler [16]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-08 11:00am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Zoë Venter [10]
|
Marjan Japarova [13]
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Sophia Koen [7]
|
Zoë Venter [10]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | D1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Gabriella Steytler [16]
|
Marjan Japarova [13]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-08 8:00am | E1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Joma Viljoen [11]
|
BAILEY SELVAM [12]
|
6-7(3), 2-6 |
N/A | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa [15]
(Did not play)
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Walkover |
N/A | E3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Ava Contomathios [8]
(Did not play)
|
Gitta-mè Victor [9]
|
Walkover |
2022-10-08 9:30am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Takara Giles [6]
|
Emily Wakefield [14]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
BAILEY SELVAM [12]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Gitta-mè Victor [9]
|
Emily Wakefield [14]
|
6-3, 7-6(2) |
2022-10-09 11:00am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
BAILEY SELVAM [12]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [9]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Emily Wakefield [14]
|
6-2, 2-6, 9-11 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | G3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Joma Viljoen [11]
|
Takara Giles [6]
|
7-5, 2-6, 7-10 |
2022-10-07 8:00am | I1 | Riet - Court 9 |
Carmen Nel
|
Daniella Loubser
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
N/A | I2 | Riet - Court 1 |
Simoné Faver
|
Jané Serfontein
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-07 9:30am | I3 | Riet - Court 2 |
Kaylen Hamman
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-10-07 9:30am | I5 | Riet - Court 3 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2022-10-07 9:30am | I6 | Riet - Court 4 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Sonel Maritz
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-07 9:30am | I7 | Riet - Court 5 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-07 9:30am | I8 | Riet - Court 6 |
Megan Fourie
|
Diane De Jager
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 10-5 |
2022-10-08 9:30am | I9 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Daniella Loubser
|
Simoné Faver
|
6-1, 4-6, 10-7 |
2022-10-08 9:30am | I10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Kaylen Hamman
|
Onalenna Mokgosana
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-10-08 9:30am | I11 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Sonel Maritz
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-10-08 9:30am | I12 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Megan Fourie
|
4-6, 4-6 |
N/A | I13 | - |
Daniella Loubser
|
Kaylen Hamman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-09 8:00am | I14 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Sonel Maritz
|
Megan Fourie
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-09 11:00am | I15 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Daniella Loubser
|
Megan Fourie
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | K1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Simoné Faver
|
Onalenna Mokgosana
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-10-09 8:00am | K2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-09 12:30pm | K3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Simoné Faver
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-09 12:30pm | L1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Onalenna Mokgosana
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-08 11:00am | M3 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-10-08 11:00am | M4 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Diane De Jager
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-09 9:30am | M5 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Carmen Nel
|
Mbali Dhlomo
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-10-09 9:30am | M6 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Diane De Jager
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-09 12:30pm | M7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Mbali Dhlomo
|
Diane De Jager
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-09 12:30pm | N1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Carmen Nel
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-10-09 9:30am | O2 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
DONELI STEYNBERG
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-10-05 11:00am | Q17 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Jancke Greyling
|
Azania Petersen
|
No Result |
2022-10-05 11:00am | Q18 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Minke-May Cronjé
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-05 11:00am | Q19 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Lana Harmse
|
Paige Nicholls
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-05 12:30pm | Q21 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Minka Steyn
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-10-05 2:00pm | Q22 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
Katlego Makgata
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-10-05 2:00pm | Q23 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Rumay Van Vuuren
|
Anke Cronje
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-10-05 2:00pm | Q24 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Carmen Delport
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-10-08 11:00am | Q26 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Mika Keet
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2022-10-08 11:00am | Q27 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Minka Steyn
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
N/A | Q28 | - |
Anke Cronje
(Did not play)
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Walkover |
N/A | Q29 | - |
Kuhle Langa
(Did not play)
|
Mika Keet
|
Walkover |
2022-10-09 9:30am | Q30 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Minka Steyn
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2022-10-09 12:30pm | Q31 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Mika Keet
|
Minka Steyn
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | S3 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Paige Nicholls
|
Leah Malakia Dididntle Chauke
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-10-08 11:00am | U3 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Erin Stojakovic
|
Katlego Makgata
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | U4 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Rumay Van Vuuren
|
Carmen Delport
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | U5 | - |
Minke-May Cronjé
(Did not play)
|
Lana Harmse
|
Walkover |
2022-10-09 9:30am | U6 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Katlego Makgata
|
Rumay Van Vuuren
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | U7 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Lana Harmse
(Did not play)
|
Katlego Makgata
|
Walkover |