BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[2] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[3] | Mpho Leshoele | LS | Grey college | No | - |
[4] | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Artho Wolfaardt | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Waldo Barreto | Rovers Club | No | - | |
- | Janco Pelser | ZA | Universitas Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Stefan Rheeder | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | SJ Odendaal | Fichardtpark Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Bester | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Thebe THITE | LS | Grey college | No | - |
- | Ethan de Villiers | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kevin Mahoholi | Grey college | No | - | |
- | Riku Le Roux | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lehlohonolo Rafutho | Curro Bloemfontein | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-22 11:00am | A2 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Benjamin Bester
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-22 11:00am | A3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
Artho Wolfaardt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-22 11:00am | A4 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Thebe THITE
|
Ethan de Villiers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-22 11:00am | A5 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Kevin Mahoholi
|
Janco Pelser
|
6-1, 6-7(5), 10-8 |
2022-07-22 11:00am | A6 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Charl Wepener [4]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2022-07-22 11:00am | A7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
5-7, 6-3, 11-9 |
2022-07-22 12:15pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 1 |
SJ Odendaal
|
Erick Heyns [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-23 9:00am | A9 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Fourie Vermeulen [1]
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-23 9:00am | A10 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
Thebe THITE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-07-23 10:15am | A11 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Kevin Mahoholi
|
Riku Le Roux
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-23 10:15am | A12 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Erick Heyns [2]
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2022-07-23 11:30am | A13 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Fourie Vermeulen [1]
|
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
6-7(1), 2-6 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Erick Heyns [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Mpho Leshoele [3]
|
Erick Heyns [2]
|
7-5, 7-6(3) |
2022-07-24 9:00am | B1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Fourie Vermeulen [1]
|
Riku Le Roux
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | C1 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Thebe THITE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | C2 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Kevin Mahoholi
|
Waldo Barreto
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | C3 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Thebe THITE
|
Waldo Barreto
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | D1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Stefan Rheeder
(Did not play)
|
Kevin Mahoholi
|
Walkover |
2022-07-23 10:15am | E2 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Artho Wolfaardt
|
Ethan de Villiers
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-07-23 10:15am | E3 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Janco Pelser
|
Charl Wepener [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-23 10:15am | E4 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
SJ Odendaal
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | E5 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Benjamin Bester
|
Artho Wolfaardt
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | E6 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Charl Wepener [4]
|
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | E7 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Benjamin Bester
|
Charl Wepener [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-24 9:00am | F1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Artho Wolfaardt
|
Lehlohonolo Rafutho
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-23 12:45pm | G2 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Janco Pelser
|
SJ Odendaal
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-07-24 10:15am | G3 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Ethan de Villiers
|
SJ Odendaal
|
1-6, 0-6 |