BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[2] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
[5] | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
[6] | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
[7] | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Daniël Veldsman | ZA | No | - | |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alexander Hurter | ZA | Summerwood Primary School | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Nicolaas van der Walt | ZA | Cradock Preparatory school | No | - |
- | Julian Orpen | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
- | Daniel Smith | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Bailey Kaschula | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Liyema Mancoba | Stirling Primary | No | - | |
- | Harry Watson | ZA | Botanic Club - Graaff Reinet | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Frederich Hefer | Grey College Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-29 2:00pm | A3 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | A6 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Alexander Hurter
(Did not play)
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
Walkover |
2022-04-29 2:00pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Harry Watson
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-04-29 2:00pm | A14 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A17 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Julian Orpen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A18 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Drew Stanham [6]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A19 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A20 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Harry Watson
|
Dewald Wepener [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A21 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Matthew Kingwill [5]
|
Daniel Smith
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A22 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A23 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Daniël Veldsman [8]
|
Tyler Stanham
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2022-04-30 8:00am | A24 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Bailey Kaschula
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | A25 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Jovan Mandic [1]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | A26 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
Dewald Wepener [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-04-30 10:30am | A27 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Matthew Kingwill [5]
|
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-1 |
2022-04-30 11:45am | A28 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Daniël Veldsman [8]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | A29 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Jovan Mandic [1]
(Ret.)
|
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
3-5 Retired |
2022-05-01 8:00am | A30 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Matthew Kingwill [5]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-02 8:00am | A31 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [2]
|
7-6(5), 3-6, 4-6 |
2022-05-01 8:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Dewald Wepener [7]
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
2022-05-01 8:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
Daniël Veldsman [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | C3 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Dewald Wepener [7]
(Ret.)
|
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
2-6, 3-5 Retired |
2022-05-02 9:15am | D1 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Daniël Veldsman [8]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-30 11:45am | E1 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Julian Orpen
|
Drew Stanham [6]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-04-30 11:45am | E2 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Harry Watson
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-04-30 11:45am | E3 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Daniel Smith
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-5 |
2022-04-30 11:45am | E4 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Bailey Kaschula
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | E5 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Drew Stanham [6]
|
Liyema Mancoba
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | E6 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Daniel Smith
|
Tyler Stanham
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | E7 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Drew Stanham [6]
|
Tyler Stanham
|
6-7(5), 2-6 |
2022-05-02 9:15am | F1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Liyema Mancoba
|
Daniel Smith
|
6-7(6), 6-4, 9-11 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | G1 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Julian Orpen
|
Harry Watson
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | G2 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Bailey Kaschula
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | G3 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Harry Watson
|
Bailey Kaschula
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-02 9:15am | H1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Julian Orpen
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
6-3, 4-6, 4-10 |
2022-05-01 9:15am | I13 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-05-02 10:30am | I15 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Nicolaas van der Walt
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-2 |