SQUASH CAFE ROUND ROBIN
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Simon Magogwe | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Tumelo Malete | No | - | ||
- | Tapologo Motshubi | National Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Peo Gosalamang | Alpha Squash Academy | No | - | |
- | Micky Joseph | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Neo Phatsima | BW | Alpha Squash Academy | No | - |
- | Agang Motlhagodi | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Shingirai MUZONDIWA | National Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Seetsele Mashungwa | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Angel Otshabeng | BW | Alpha Squash Academy | No | - |
- | Leungo Katse | BW | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Pako Lionjanga | AO | National Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Antonio Tawana | National Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Msindisi Elliot Sibanda | BW | Francistown Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-19 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
Antonio Tawana
|
5-11, 8-11, 11-6, 12-10, 8-11 |
2022-02-18 4:30pm | Box 1: X2 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-5 |
2022-02-19 3:00pm | Box 1: X3 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
Angel Otshabeng
|
8-11, 5-11, 8-11 |
2022-02-19 12:00pm | Box 1: X4 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
Neo Phatsima
|
11-2, 11-7, 11-8 |
2022-02-18 5:30pm | Box 1: X5 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
Tumelo Malete
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-1 |
2022-02-19 4:00pm | Box 1: X6 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
Micky Joseph
|
11-6, 2-11, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11 |
2022-02-19 3:00pm | Box 1: X7 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Antonio Tawana
|
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-9 |
2022-02-18 4:30pm | Box 1: X8 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Antonio Tawana
|
Angel Otshabeng
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-2 |
2022-02-18 5:30pm | Box 1: X9 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Antonio Tawana
|
Neo Phatsima
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-6 |
2022-02-19 12:00pm | Box 1: X10 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Antonio Tawana
|
Tumelo Malete
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-3 |
2022-02-19 2:00pm | Box 1: X11 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Antonio Tawana
|
Micky Joseph
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-5 |
2022-02-19 1:00pm | Box 1: X12 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Angel Otshabeng
|
11-13, 2-11, 9-11 |
2022-02-19 4:00pm | Box 1: X13 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Neo Phatsima
|
7-11, 11-6, 2-11, 5-11 |
2022-02-19 2:00pm | Box 1: X14 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Tumelo Malete
|
4-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2022-02-19 12:00pm | Box 1: X15 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Micky Joseph
|
3-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2022-02-19 2:00pm | Box 1: X16 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Angel Otshabeng
|
Neo Phatsima
|
8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-2 |
2022-02-19 4:00pm | Box 1: X17 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Angel Otshabeng
|
Tumelo Malete
|
11-8, 11-9, 11-5 |
2022-02-18 5:30pm | Box 1: X18 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Angel Otshabeng
|
Micky Joseph
|
3-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2022-02-19 1:00pm | Box 1: X19 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Neo Phatsima
|
Tumelo Malete
|
12-10, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 |
2022-02-18 4:30pm | Box 1: X20 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Neo Phatsima
|
Micky Joseph
|
3-11, 2-11, 4-11 |
2022-02-19 3:00pm | Box 1: X21 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Tumelo Malete
|
Micky Joseph
|
8-11, 0-11, 3-11 |
2022-02-19 1:30pm | Box 2: X22 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
Agang Motlhagodi
|
11-8, 11-0, 0-0 |
2022-02-18 4:30pm | Box 2: X23 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
Simon Magogwe
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2022-02-19 3:30pm | Box 2: X24 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
Leungo Katse
|
12-10, 14-12, 11-9 |
2022-02-19 12:30pm | Box 2: X25 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
Peo Gosalamang
|
11-0, 11-3, 11-0 |
2022-02-18 5:30pm | Box 2: X26 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
Tapologo Motshubi
|
7-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2022-02-19 4:30pm | Box 2: X27 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
Pako Lionjanga
|
11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 |
2022-02-19 3:30pm | Box 2: X28 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Agang Motlhagodi
(Ret.)
|
Simon Magogwe
|
Retired |
2022-02-18 5:00pm | Box 2: X29 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Agang Motlhagodi
|
Leungo Katse
|
11-9, 3-11, 6-11, 10-12 |
2022-02-18 6:00pm | Box 2: X30 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Agang Motlhagodi
|
Peo Gosalamang
|
11-3, 11-2, 11-5 |
2022-02-19 12:30pm | Box 2: X31 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Agang Motlhagodi
|
Tapologo Motshubi
|
5-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2022-02-19 2:30pm | Box 2: X32 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Agang Motlhagodi
(Ret.)
|
Pako Lionjanga
|
Retired |
2022-02-19 1:30pm | Box 2: X33 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Simon Magogwe
|
Leungo Katse
|
6-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2022-02-19 4:30pm | Box 2: X34 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Simon Magogwe
|
Peo Gosalamang
|
7-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-8 |
2022-02-19 2:30pm | Box 2: X35 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Simon Magogwe
|
Tapologo Motshubi
|
5-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2022-02-19 12:30pm | Box 2: X36 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Simon Magogwe
|
Pako Lionjanga
|
10-12, 5-11, 6-11 |
2022-02-19 2:30pm | Box 2: X37 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Leungo Katse
|
Peo Gosalamang
|
11-9, 11-1, 11-3 |
2022-02-19 4:30pm | Box 2: X38 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Leungo Katse
|
Tapologo Motshubi
|
10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11 |
2022-02-18 6:00pm | Box 2: X39 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Leungo Katse
|
Pako Lionjanga
|
9-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-6, 4-11 |
2022-02-19 1:30pm | Box 2: X40 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Peo Gosalamang
|
Tapologo Motshubi
|
4-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2022-02-16 5:00pm | Box 2: X41 | NSC - COURT 2 |
Peo Gosalamang
|
Pako Lionjanga
|
6-11, 7-11, 5-11 |
2022-02-19 3:30pm | Box 2: X42 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Tapologo Motshubi
|
Pako Lionjanga
|
11-9, 12-10, 4-11, 11-6 |
2022-02-20 12:00pm | A1 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Antonio Tawana
|
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
12-10, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7 |
2022-02-20 12:00pm | A2 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Tapologo Motshubi
|
Micky Joseph
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-5 |
2022-02-20 1:00pm | A3 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Antonio Tawana
|
Tapologo Motshubi
|
7-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 13-15 |
2022-02-20 1:30pm | B1 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Msindisi Elliot Sibanda
|
Micky Joseph
|
12-10, 11-7, 12-14, 11-9 |
2022-02-20 12:00pm | C1 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Angel Otshabeng
|
Leungo Katse
|
6-11, 8-11, 11-4, 7-11 |
2022-02-20 12:30pm | C2 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Pako Lionjanga
|
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 12-10, 5-11 |
2022-02-20 1:30pm | C3 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Leungo Katse
|
Shingirai MUZONDIWA
|
4-11, 4-11, 9-11 |
2022-02-20 1:30pm | D1 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Angel Otshabeng
|
Pako Lionjanga
|
11-4, 11-8, 2-11, 11-9 |
2022-02-20 12:30pm | E1 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Neo Phatsima
|
Agang Motlhagodi
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
N/A | E2 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Simon Magogwe
(Did not play)
|
Tumelo Malete
|
Walkover |
2022-02-20 2:00pm | E3 | NSC - COURT 1 |
Neo Phatsima
(Ret.)
|
Tumelo Malete
|
Retired |
2022-02-20 2:00pm | F1 | NSC - COURT 3 |
Agang Motlhagodi
|
Simon Magogwe
|
No Result |
2022-02-20 2:00pm | G3 | NSC - COURT 4 |
Seetsele Mashungwa
|
Peo Gosalamang
|