BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Frederich Giliam de Swardt | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[3] | Niel van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Hermann Kluge | ZA | Laerskool Anton van Wouw | No | - |
- | Joshua Lubbe | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rikus Steyn | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Primary | No | - |
- | Du Toit Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Sahl Mohamed | |
- | Matthew Charsley | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Luke Joyce | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luan Meyer | ZA | Maragon Private School | No | - |
- | Jean Malan | No | - | ||
- | Michael Meiring | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Noah Holl | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Lucas Cronje | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Sahl Mohamed | ZA | Laudium Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Luke Joyce
|
Rikus Steyn
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Hermann Kluge [4]
|
Michael Meiring
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Du Toit Loubser
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jean Malan
|
Alternate 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Lucas Cronje
|
Niel van der Walt [3]
|
5-7, 6-4, 6-10 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Luan Meyer
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-07-30 2:00pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Noah Holl
|
Frederich Giliam de Swardt [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Morgan Maré [1]
|
Luke Joyce
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Michael Meiring
|
Matthew Charsley
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-5 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Jean Malan
|
Niel van der Walt [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Joshua Lubbe
|
Noah Holl
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Luke Joyce
|
Michael Meiring
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Niel van der Walt [3]
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-01 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Michael Meiring
|
Joshua Lubbe
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-01 12:30pm | B1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Luke Joyce
|
Niel van der Walt [3]
|
6-3, 5-7, 11-9 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Morgan Maré [1]
|
Matthew Charsley
|
3-6, 5-7 |
N/A | C2 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jean Malan
(Did not play)
|
Noah Holl
|
Walkover |
2021-08-01 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Matthew Charsley
|
Noah Holl
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Hermann Kluge [4]
|
Du Toit Loubser
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-07-31 9:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Luan Meyer
|
Frederich Giliam de Swardt [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2021-08-01 8:00am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Rikus Steyn
|
Hermann Kluge [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-01 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Lucas Cronje
|
Luan Meyer
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2021-08-01 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Hermann Kluge [4]
|
Lucas Cronje
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Rikus Steyn
|
Luan Meyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-01 12:30pm | G3 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Du Toit Loubser
|
Frederich Giliam de Swardt [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |