BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | No | - |
- | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | Ande Jayiya | No | - |
[3] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Burgert van Heerden | No | - |
- | Liyema Lawrence | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Connor Barnes | No | - |
- | Louwen Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | Oluhle Senti | No | - |
[4] | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Adriaan Louis Fourie | No | - |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | Fren Van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Michiel Paul Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | Jean Schoeman | No | - | |
[2] | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | Franco Rust | No | - | |
[1] | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Erick Heyns | No | - |
[2] | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Jean Joubert | No | - |
[3] | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Kei Badenhorst | No | - |
[4] | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | Charl Wepener | No | - | |
- | Fren Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Jacques Du Toit | No | - | |
- | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Liyema Lawrence | No | - | |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | Louwen Wolfaardt | No | - | |
- | Ande Jayiya | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | Michael Opperman | No | - |
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | Michiel Paul Heyns | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-21 3:30pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Jacques Du Toit
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Michiel Paul Heyns
Jean Schoeman
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A9 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Erick Heyns [1]
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [1]
|
Michael Opperman
Ande Jayiya
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A10 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Kei Badenhorst [3]
Burgert van Heerden [3]
|
Liyema Lawrence
Connor Barnes
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A11 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
Oluhle Senti
|
Charl Wepener [4]
Adriaan Louis Fourie [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-03-21 5:00pm | A12 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Jacques Du Toit
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Jean Joubert [2]
Franco Rust [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 12:30pm | A13 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Erick Heyns [1]
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst [3]
Burgert van Heerden [3]
(Def.)
|
|
2021-03-22 12:30pm | A14 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
Oluhle Senti
|
Jean Joubert [2]
Franco Rust [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-22 2:00pm | A15 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Erick Heyns [1]
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [1]
|
Jean Joubert [2]
Franco Rust [2]
|
7-6(5), 6-0 |