MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - |
[1] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - |
[2] | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Karan VARYANI | No | - | |
[2] | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - | |
[3] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
[3] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
[4] | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Caleb Fyvie | No | - | |
[4] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | Nicholas Hamilton | No | - | |
- | Senthen REDDY | Cowies Hill Tennis Club | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - | |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Schalk SCHUTTE | No | - |
- | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Andre Hartman | No | - |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Senthen REDDY | No | - |
- | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Kallen Ramiah | No | - |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Craig SIMES | No | - |
- | Schalk SCHUTTE | ZA | Nelspruit Hoerskool | De Villiers KROON | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Chad STREAK | No | - | |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | WILLIAM HERMELIN | No | - |
- | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | Caden Naicker | No | - | |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 1 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN
Caden Naicker
|
Deon Kearns
Andre Hartman
|
3-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Kallen Ramiah
Munashe TEBURU
|
De Villiers KROON
Schalk SCHUTTE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 14 |
Nikhil Naidoo [1]
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
Mesharan GOVENDER
Senthen REDDY
|
6-0, 2-6, 10-6 |
2020-10-25 12:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 15 |
Caleb Fyvie [4]
Nicholas Hamilton [4]
|
Craig SIMES
Chad STREAK
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 2 |
Deon Kearns
Andre Hartman
|
Oliver NAUDE [3]
Daniel WATSON [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-25 3:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 3 |
De Villiers KROON
Schalk SCHUTTE
|
Karan VARYANI [2]
Haveshan CHETTY [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-26 12:30pm | A13 | WTS - Court 11 |
Nikhil Naidoo [1]
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
Craig SIMES
Chad STREAK
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-2 |
2020-10-26 12:30pm | A14 | WTS - Court 12 |
Oliver NAUDE [3]
Daniel WATSON [3]
|
De Villiers KROON
Schalk SCHUTTE
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-27 11:30am | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
Nikhil Naidoo [1]
Brandon RIESEBERG [1]
|
De Villiers KROON
Schalk SCHUTTE
|
2-6, 2-6 |