BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Ruben Cilliers | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Francis Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jens Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
- | Levi Marks | Herzlia Middle High | No | - | |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Murray van der Walt | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel De Villiers | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Corne Retief | Brackenfell Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A1 | UCT - Court 1 |
Alex Dublin [1]
|
Marcel Joubert
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A2 | UCT - Court 2 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Levi Marks
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A3 | UCT - Court 3 |
Riley Clark [3]
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A4 | UCT - Court 4 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Murray van der Walt
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A5 | UCT - Court 5 |
Jens Janse van Vuuren
|
Francis Rothman
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A6 | UCT - Court 6 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Franco Rust [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A7 | UCT - Court 7 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Corne Retief
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-21 2:00pm | A8 | UCT - Court 8 |
Ruben Cilliers
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A9 | UCT - Court 1 |
Alex Dublin [1]
|
Levi Marks
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A10 | UCT - Court 2 |
Riley Clark [3]
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A11 | UCT - Court 3 |
Jens Janse van Vuuren
|
Franco Rust [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | A12 | UCT - Court 4 |
Corne Retief
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | A13 | UCT - Court 1 |
Alex Dublin [1]
|
Riley Clark [3]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | A14 | UCT - Court 2 |
Franco Rust [4]
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | A15 | UCT - Court 1 |
Alex Dublin [1]
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | B1 | UCT - Court 2 |
Riley Clark [3]
|
Franco Rust [4]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | C1 | UCT - Court 3 |
Levi Marks
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | C2 | UCT - Court 4 |
Jens Janse van Vuuren
|
Corne Retief
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | C3 | UCT - Court 3 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Corne Retief
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | D1 | UCT - Court 4 |
Levi Marks
|
Jens Janse van Vuuren
|
6-3, 6-7, 4-10 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | E1 | UCT - Court 5 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Daniel De Villiers
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | E2 | UCT - Court 6 |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Murray van der Walt
|
6-2, 3-6, 8-10 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | E3 | UCT - Court 7 |
Francis Rothman
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-02-21 4:30pm | E4 | UCT - Court 8 |
Nicholas Ellis
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | E5 | UCT - Court 5 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Murray van der Walt
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | E6 | UCT - Court 6 |
Francis Rothman
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | E7 | UCT - Court 5 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Ruben Cilliers
|
6-3, 1-6, 8-10 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | F1 | UCT - Court 6 |
Murray van der Walt
|
Francis Rothman
|
6-7(3), 3-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | G1 | UCT - Court 7 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-22 9:15am | G2 | UCT - Court 8 |
Hugo Wentworth
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | G3 | UCT - Court 7 |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Hugo Wentworth
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-02-23 8:00am | H1 | UCT - Court 8 |
Daniel De Villiers
|
Nicholas Ellis
|
6-7, 0-6 |