BD 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Calvin CROUSE | ZA | St Stithians Tennis Club | Joshua ROBERTS | No | - |
[1] | Joshua ROBERTS | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Calvin CROUSE | No | - |
[2] | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | Waldo BOSCH | Yes | Kian BARNARD |
[2] | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | Kian BARNARD | No | - |
[3] | Viktor LINELL | ZA | University of Stellenbosch Tennis Club | Mark BACKEBERG | No | - |
[3] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Viktor LINELL | No | - |
[4] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Chad BROUZE | No | - |
[4] | Chad BROUZE | ZA | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | Wade HERMANUS | No | - |
- | Sebastian MILLAN | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | Willem KNOESEN | No | - |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | Charl THOMPSON | No | - |
- | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | Jaryd VISSER | No | - |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | Johan GOUWS | No | - | |
- | Dani RUBENSTEIN | ZA | Herzlia Middle High | Sam Witt | No | - |
- | Charl THOMPSON | ZA | Tygerberg High | Kyler Hugo | No | - |
- | Werner ENGELBRECHT | Westview Tennis Club | Gerhard BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | Werner ENGELBRECHT | No | - | |
- | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Caden Naicker | No | - |
- | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Ruard BOTHA | No | - |
- | Ruard BOTHA | Fairland Tennis Club | Reuben DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Fredrik Friberg | No | - |
- | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | Sebastian MILLAN | No | - | |
- | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Wian ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Wian ROOTHMAN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Rynhard ROOTHMAN | No | - | |
- | Johan GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Gustav HEFER | No | - |
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - | |
- | Sam Witt | Bedfordview Country Club | Dani RUBENSTEIN | No | - | |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | Paul-Daniël MEYER | No | - | |
- | Karan VARYANI | Clifton High School | Kallen Ramiah | No | - | |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Karan VARYANI | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - |
- | Jaryd VISSER | Table View Tennis Club | André VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | Evan Maritz | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Kian BARNARD | ZA | Waldo BOSCH | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Calvin CROUSE [1]
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
|
Johan GOUWS
Gustav HEFER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A2 | GRE - Court 11 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Evan Maritz
Paul-Daniël MEYER
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A3 | GRE - Court 10 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
Viktor LINELL [3]
|
Karan VARYANI
Kallen Ramiah
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A4 | GRE - Court 9 |
Werner ENGELBRECHT
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Jaryd VISSER
André VILJOEN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A5 | GRE - Court 8 |
Reuben DU TOIT
Ruard BOTHA
|
Willem KNOESEN
Sebastian MILLAN
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A6 | GRE - Court 7 |
Caden Naicker
Mesharan GOVENDER
|
Chad BROUZE [4]
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A7 | GRE - Court 6 |
Lwazi NGWENYA
Fredrik Friberg
|
Charl THOMPSON
Kyler Hugo
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A8 | GRE - Court 5 |
Sam Witt
Dani RUBENSTEIN
|
Waldo BOSCH [2]
Kian BARNARD [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A9 | GRE - Court 5 |
Calvin CROUSE [1]
Joshua ROBERTS [1]
|
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A10 | GRE - Court 6 |
Karan VARYANI
Kallen Ramiah
|
Jaryd VISSER
André VILJOEN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A11 | GRE - Court 7 |
Willem KNOESEN
Sebastian MILLAN
|
Chad BROUZE [4]
Wade HERMANUS [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 3:00pm | A12 | GRE - Court 8 |
Charl THOMPSON
Kyler Hugo
|
Waldo BOSCH [2]
Liam ELLIS [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 5-10 |
2017-04-15 4:00pm | A13 | GRE - Court 3 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Jaryd VISSER
André VILJOEN
|
7-6(2), 6-4 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Willem KNOESEN
Sebastian MILLAN
|
Waldo BOSCH [2]
Liam ELLIS [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-16 12:15pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Wian ROOTHMAN
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
|
Waldo BOSCH [2]
Kian BARNARD [2]
|
5-7, 6-7 |