BD 16 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matthew NEL | ZA | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | No | - | |
- | Tshepiso Ramokone | Tebello Lechoba | No | - | ||
[3] | Kyle SWANEPOEL | Bedfordview Country Club | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | |
- | Pitso Mabaleka | Tumelo Putlane | No | - | ||
- | Sokolo Nteo | ZA | KARABO KHECHANE | No | - | |
[4] | Frans van Schalkwyk | Rustenburg High | Ettienne MULDER | No | - | |
- | Michael BAXTER | ZA | Alberton Tennis Club | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - |
- | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | Joshua Gilfillan | No | - |
[2] | Isa Choonara | ZA | Avianto Tennis Club | Muhammad Patel | No | - |
[1] | Brandon VAN HEERDEN | ZA | Grey College High | Matthew NEL | No | - |
[2] | Muhammad Patel | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Isa Choonara | No | - |
[3] | Luca COUTINHO | Kyle SWANEPOEL | No | - | ||
[4] | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | Frans van Schalkwyk | No | - | |
- | KARABO KHECHANE | ZA | Sokolo Nteo | No | - | |
- | Tebello Lechoba | Tshepiso Ramokone | No | - | ||
- | Joshua Gilfillan | Rustenburg High | JACOBUS mouton | No | - | |
- | Tumelo Putlane | Pitso Mabaleka | No | - | ||
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | Michael BAXTER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-12 3:30pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Michael BAXTER
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
JACOBUS mouton
Joshua Gilfillan
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Matthew NEL [1]
Brandon VAN HEERDEN [1]
|
Tshepiso Ramokone
Tebello Lechoba
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Kyle SWANEPOEL [3]
Luca COUTINHO [3]
|
Pitso Mabaleka
Tumelo Putlane
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Sokolo Nteo
KARABO KHECHANE
|
Frans van Schalkwyk [4]
Ettienne MULDER [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A12 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Michael BAXTER
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Isa Choonara [2]
Muhammad Patel [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Matthew NEL [1]
Brandon VAN HEERDEN [1]
|
Kyle SWANEPOEL [3]
Luca COUTINHO [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | A14 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Frans van Schalkwyk [4]
Ettienne MULDER [4]
(Did not play)
|
Michael BAXTER
Muntingh HAMMAN
|
Walkover |
N/A | A15 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Matthew NEL [1]
Brandon VAN HEERDEN [1]
|
Michael BAXTER
Muntingh HAMMAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |