BS 18 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan STRUWIG | Piet Potgieter High | No | - | |
- | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | No | - |
- | Mpho MOLOTSI | ZA | No | - | |
[12] | Aaron COHEN | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - | ||
- | Charles Thaele | No | - | ||
- | Adam WITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[5] | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
- | Thapelo Mosepele | No | - | ||
- | JARRYD MUIR | Crawford College La Lucia | No | - | |
[15] | Derian JANEKE | ZA | Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg | No | - |
[9] | Keagan Brown | Marais Viljoen High | No | - | |
- | Khothatso Kevin Teisi | No | - | ||
- | Hanrich CLOETE | Tuine High | No | - | |
- | Jett Ellis-George | Westerford - Boys High | No | - | |
[6] | Hanjo Minnaar | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[7] | Alec DOS SANTOS | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Michael LOWINGS | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Neo MASHABA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Philip FOUCHE | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | Jack COETZER | No | - | ||
- | Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James CLARK | No | - | ||
[2] | Maxwell STAM | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josias HOFFMAN | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Hlahlobo Mohapi | No | - | ||
[8] | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | No | - | |
[14] | Sasha MULLER | ZA | No | - | |
- | Khalid KARANI | ZA | Avianto Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Mathew MULLER | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jacques Bothma | ZA | Warmbad Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Paul Hattingh | ZA | Fichardtpark High | No | - |
- | Matthew POWELL | ZA | Valhala Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-11 8:30am | A2 | Mudd - Court 1 |
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
Jean ROOS
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-11 8:30am | A15 | Mudd - Court 2 |
Hanrich CLOETE
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A23 | Mun - Court 1 |
James CLARK
|
Josias HOFFMAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A31 | Mun - Court 2 |
Matthew POWELL
(Did not play)
|
Jacques Bothma
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A33 | Mun - Court 3 |
Willem WESSELS [1]
|
Jean ROOS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A34 | Mun - Court 3 |
Mpho MOLOTSI
|
Aaron COHEN [12]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A35 | Mun - Court 4 |
HAYDEN KESARIS [13]
|
Charles Thaele
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A36 | Mun - Court 5 |
Adam WITT
|
Jay-Dee FOURIE [5]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A37 | Mun - Court 6 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN [4]
|
Thapelo Mosepele
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A38 | Mun - Court 7 |
JARRYD MUIR
|
Derian JANEKE [15]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-04-12 9:00am | A39 | Mun - Court 8 |
Keagan Brown [9]
|
Khothatso Kevin Teisi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A40 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jett Ellis-George
|
Hanjo Minnaar [6]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A41 | Mun - Court 1 |
Alec DOS SANTOS [7]
|
Michael LOWINGS
|
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
N/A | A42 | Mudd - Court 8 |
Neo MASHABA
|
Philip FOUCHE [16]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A43 | Mun - Court 2 |
Jack COETZER [11]
|
Kwanda-Kwanele MBALEKWA
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A44 | Mun - Court 5 |
James CLARK
|
Andre DU PLESSIS [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A45 | Mun - Court 6 |
Jordan COUTINHO [8]
|
Hlahlobo Mohapi
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A46 | Mun - Court 7 |
Khalid KARANI
|
Sasha MULLER [14]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A47 | Mun - Court 8 |
Mathew MULLER [10]
|
Paul Hattingh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-12 11:30am | A48 | Mun - Court 8 |
Jacques Bothma
|
Maxwell STAM [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2017-04-13 9:00am | I1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Jean ROOS
|
Mpho MOLOTSI
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | I2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Charles Thaele
(Did not play)
|
Adam WITT
|
Walkover |
2017-04-13 9:00am | I3 | Mun - Court 2 |
Thapelo Mosepele
|
Derian JANEKE [15]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-13 9:00am | I4 | Mun - Court 3 |
Khothatso Kevin Teisi
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-13 9:00am | I6 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jack COETZER [11]
|
James CLARK
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
2017-04-13 9:00am | I8 | Mun - Court 5 |
Paul Hattingh
|
Jacques Bothma
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | I9 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jean ROOS
|
Adam WITT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-04-14 9:00am | I10 | Mun - Court 8 |
Derian JANEKE [15]
|
Jett Ellis-George
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-04-14 10:00am | I11 | Mun - Court 4 |
Alec DOS SANTOS [7]
|
James CLARK
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2017-04-14 10:00am | I12 | Mun - Court 8 |
Khalid KARANI
|
Jacques Bothma
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | I13 | Mun - Court 5 |
Jean ROOS
|
Derian JANEKE [15]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-14 12:00pm | I14 | Mun - Court 6 |
Alec DOS SANTOS [7]
|
Jacques Bothma
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-15 9:00am | I15 | Mun - Court 1 |
Derian JANEKE [15]
|
Jacques Bothma
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2017-04-15 9:00am | J1 | Mun - Court 2 |
Jean ROOS
|
Alec DOS SANTOS [7]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
N/A | K1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Adam WITT
|
Jett Ellis-George
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-14 1:00pm | K2 | Mun - Court 1 |
James CLARK
|
Khalid KARANI
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 9:00am | K3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Adam WITT
|
James CLARK
|
3-6, 3-6 |
N/A | L1 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jett Ellis-George
|
Khalid KARANI
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-14 10:00am | M1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Mpho MOLOTSI
|
Charles Thaele
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-14 10:00am | M2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Thapelo Mosepele
|
Khothatso Kevin Teisi
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-14 1:00pm | M5 | Mun - Court 2 |
Mpho MOLOTSI
|
Thapelo Mosepele
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-04-14 1:00pm | M6 | Mun - Court 3 |
Jack COETZER [11]
|
Paul Hattingh
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 9:00am | M7 | Mun - Court 5 |
Mpho MOLOTSI
|
Jack COETZER [11]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | N1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Thapelo Mosepele
|
Paul Hattingh
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-04-14 1:00pm | O1 | Mun - Court 4 |
Charles Thaele
|
Khothatso Kevin Teisi
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2017-04-14 1:00pm | Q29 | Mun - Court 5 |
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
Hanrich CLOETE
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 9:00am | Q31 | Mun - Court 7 |
Tiaan STRUWIG
|
Josias HOFFMAN
|
2-6, 4-6 |