BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Louis FOURIE | York High School (George) | No | - | |
[2] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[3] | Arno COLYN | Nmmu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Joshua MARAIS | George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan BASSON | ZA | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Frederik NAUDE | Great Tennis | No | - | |
- | Gean LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ivan Koen | ZA | Outeniqua High | No | - |
- | Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Laerskool Warmbad | No | - |
- | Ruan LAMPRECHT | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Emilio SILVA | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | Chris FOURIE | Outeniqua High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-24 1:00pm | A2 | LAN - Court 1 |
Emilio SILVA
|
Frederik NAUDE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-06-24 2:15pm | A4 | LAN - Court 1 |
Ruan LAMPRECHT
|
Tiaan BASSON
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2016-06-24 1:00pm | A5 | LAN - Court 2 |
Chris FOURIE
|
Ivan Koen
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-06-24 1:00pm | A7 | LAN - Court 3 |
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK
|
Gean LATEGAN
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2016-06-24 3:15pm | A9 | LAN - Court 3 |
Louis FOURIE [1]
|
Emilio SILVA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-06-24 3:45pm | A10 | LAN - Court 4 |
Joshua MARAIS [4]
|
Ruan LAMPRECHT
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-24 3:15pm | A11 | LAN - Court 5 |
Chris FOURIE
|
Arno COLYN [3]
|
3-6, 7-5, 9-11 |
2016-06-24 3:30pm | A12 | LAN - Court 1 |
Gean LATEGAN
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-24 8:00am | A13 | LAN - Court 1 |
Louis FOURIE [1]
|
Ruan LAMPRECHT
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | A14 | LAN - Court 2 |
Arno COLYN [3]
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-06-25 11:30am | A15 | LAN - Court 4 |
Louis FOURIE [1]
|
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2016-06-25 10:15am | B1 | LAN - Court 5 |
Ruan LAMPRECHT
|
Arno COLYN [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | C1 | LAN - Court 3 |
Emilio SILVA
|
Joshua MARAIS [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-25 8:00am | C2 | LAN - Court 4 |
Chris FOURIE
|
Gean LATEGAN
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | C3 | LAN - Court 1 |
Joshua MARAIS [4]
|
Chris FOURIE
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | D1 | LAN - Court 2 |
Emilio SILVA
|
Gean LATEGAN
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-06-24 1:00pm | E5 | OUHS - |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Tiaan BASSON
|
6-2, 0-6, 11-9 |
2016-06-24 4:45pm | E6 | LAN - Court 1 |
Ivan Koen
|
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-06-25 10:30am | E7 | LAN - Court 3 |
Frederik NAUDE
|
Ivan Koen
|
|
2016-06-25 12:00pm | F1 | LAN - Court 1 |
Tiaan BASSON
|
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK
|