Grey College Tennis Tournament 2024
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nathan Herbert | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[1] | LIEWAN CLAASSENS | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[1] | Petrus Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
[1] | Ulrich Van der merwe | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[1] | Cameron Kock | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
[1] | Juvan Van Pletzen | ZA | Bailliepark | No | - |
[1] | Marcel Visser | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[1] | Ruben Smit | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
[2] | Caden Groenewald | No | - | ||
[2] | Stean Du Toit | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[2] | Tristan vd Westhuizen | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
[2] | Anrich Buys | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Albrecht Swiegers | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
[2] | Taine Lawson | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[2] | Benyamin Kriek | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[2] | Liam Deas | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Otto Reinhardt | No | - | ||
[3] | Karlo PG Buitendag | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Wian Wagenaar | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
[3] | Louis Fourie | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | Yes | Louis Fourie | |
[3] | Blake Nicholson | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[3] | Xavier Yssel | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[3] | Erich Halford | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Esra Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[4] | Juvan Van Niekerk | Grey college | No | - | |
[4] | Nathan Nel | ZA | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - |
[4] | Nicholas Sofiadellis | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Carl Jordaan | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Ryan Thornhill | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
[4] | Jaco Marais | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[4] | Matthew West | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Arlo Makkink | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[5] | Handre Herholdt | No | - | ||
[5] | Johan Jonker | No | - | ||
[5] | Tedrich Hattingh | No | - | ||
[5] | Wium Vosloo | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[5] | Rupert Bester | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[5] | Jack Hill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[5] | Wilhelm Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[5] | Nicolas van der Westhuizen | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Marno Hattingh | No | - | ||
[6] | Colby Vlok | No | - | ||
[6] | Jacques Muller | No | - | ||
[6] | Nicolas Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[6] | John Snooke | Grey college | No | - | |
[6] | Dale Du Plessis | Laerskool Universitas (Tjokkies) | No | - | |
[6] | Daniel Grobler | ZA | Gauteng | No | - |
[6] | Stieg Weaver | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[7] | Hugo du Toit | No | - | ||
[7] | Milan Toerien | No | - | ||
[7] | Dandre de Villiers | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[3] | Louis Fourie | GB | No | - |
X1 | Grey Kollege A | Laerskool Mooirivier | 12-6 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
BS1 |
Nathan Herbert
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
BS2 |
Stean Du Toit
|
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
5-7, 1-6 |
BS3 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
|
Xavier Yssel
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-4, 6-0 |
BS4 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
0-6, 0-6 |
BS5 |
Wium Vosloo
|
Tedrich Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-0, 6-1 |
BS6 |
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Marno Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-2, 6-4 |
BD1 |
Nathan Herbert
Stean Du Toit
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
1-6 |
BD2 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Xavier Yssel
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-1 |
BD3 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
Wium Vosloo
|
Tedrich Hattingh
Dandre de Villiers
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-0 |
X2 | Laerskool Fairland | Grey Kollege A | 2-16 | ||
BS1 |
Ulrich Van der merwe
|
Nathan Herbert
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
1-6, 0-6 |
BS2 |
Albrecht Swiegers
|
Stean Du Toit
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
0-6, 0-6 |
BS3 |
Otto Reinhardt
|
Karlo PG Buitendag
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
4-6, 2-6 |
BS4 |
Carl Jordaan
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
5-7, 2-6 |
BS5 |
Johan Jonker
|
Wium Vosloo
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
0-6, 2-6 |
BS6 |
Jacques Muller
|
Nicolas Du Toit
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
4-6, 1-6 |
BD1 |
Ulrich Van der merwe
Otto Reinhardt
|
Nathan Herbert
Stean Du Toit
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
1-6 |
BD2 |
Albrecht Swiegers
Carl Jordaan
|
Karlo PG Buitendag
Nicolas Du Toit
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-3 |
BD3 |
Johan Jonker
Jacques Muller
|
Juvan Van Niekerk
Wium Vosloo
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
1-6 |
X3 | Grey Kollege A | Laerskool Paarl Gimnasium | 18-0 | ||
BS1 |
Nathan Herbert
|
Ruben Smit
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-1, 6-1 |
BS2 |
Stean Du Toit
|
Caden Groenewald
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-0, 6-0 |
BS3 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
|
Esra Van den Berg
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-4, 6-1 |
BS4 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Arlo Makkink
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-3, 6-1 |
BS5 |
Wium Vosloo
|
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-0, 6-0 |
BS6 |
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Milan Toerien
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-0, 6-1 |
BD1 |
Nathan Herbert
Stean Du Toit
|
Ruben Smit
Caden Groenewald
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-2 |
BD2 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Esra Van den Berg
Arlo Makkink
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-1 |
BD3 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
Wium Vosloo
|
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
Milan Toerien
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-1 |
X4 | Laerskool Fairland | Laerskool Mooirivier | 4-14 | ||
BS1 |
Ulrich Van der merwe
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
1-6, 0-6 |
BS2 |
Albrecht Swiegers
|
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
0-6, 2-6 |
BS3 |
Otto Reinhardt
|
Xavier Yssel
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-3, 6-4 |
BS4 |
Carl Jordaan
|
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
0-6, 0-6 |
BS5 |
Johan Jonker
|
Tedrich Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
5-7, 0-6 |
BS6 |
Jacques Muller
|
Dandre de Villiers
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-3, 6-3 |
BD1 |
Ulrich Van der merwe
Otto Reinhardt
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
1-6 |
BD2 |
Albrecht Swiegers
Carl Jordaan
|
Xavier Yssel
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
2-6 |
BD3 |
Johan Jonker
Jacques Muller
|
Tedrich Hattingh
Marno Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
4-6 |
X5 | Laerskool Mooirivier | Laerskool Paarl Gimnasium | 18-0 | ||
BS1 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
Caden Groenewald
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-0, 6-0 |
BS2 |
Benyamin Kriek
|
Esra Van den Berg
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-1, 6-0 |
BS3 |
Xavier Yssel
|
Arlo Makkink
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-0, 6-2 |
BS4 |
Jaco Marais
|
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-1, 6-1 |
BS5 |
Tedrich Hattingh
|
Colby Vlok
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-3, 6-2 |
BS6 |
Dandre de Villiers
|
Milan Toerien
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-3, 6-4 |
BD1 |
Juvan Van Pletzen
Benyamin Kriek
|
Caden Groenewald
Esra Van den Berg
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-0 |
BD2 |
Xavier Yssel
Jaco Marais
|
Arlo Makkink
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-0 |
BD3 |
Tedrich Hattingh
Marno Hattingh
|
Colby Vlok
Milan Toerien
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-0 |
X6 | Laerskool Paarl Gimnasium | Laerskool Fairland | 12-6 | ||
BS1 |
Ruben Smit
|
Ulrich Van der merwe
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
7-6, 6-1 |
BS2 |
Caden Groenewald
|
Albrecht Swiegers
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
1-6, 3-6 |
BS3 |
Esra Van den Berg
|
Otto Reinhardt
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
4-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
BS4 |
Arlo Makkink
|
Carl Jordaan
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
3-6, 1-6 |
BS5 |
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
|
Johan Jonker
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-4, 3-6, 10-6 |
BS6 |
Milan Toerien
|
Jacques Muller
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
2-6, 0-6 |
BD1 |
Ruben Smit
Caden Groenewald
|
Ulrich Van der merwe
Otto Reinhardt
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
7-5 |
BD2 |
Esra Van den Berg
Arlo Makkink
|
Albrecht Swiegers
Carl Jordaan
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
7-5 |
BD3 |
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
Colby Vlok
|
Johan Jonker
Jacques Muller
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
7-6 |
X7 | Grey Kollege B | Laerskool De Hoop | 4-14 | ||
BS1 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
Marcel Visser
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
1-6, 4-6 |
BS2 |
Anrich Buys
|
Liam Deas
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
2-6, 3-6 |
BS3 |
Wian Wagenaar
|
Erich Halford
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-4, 7-5 |
BS4 |
Nicholas Sofiadellis
|
Matthew West
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
2-6, 0-6 |
BS5 |
Rupert Bester
|
Wilhelm Bouwer
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
BS6 |
John Snooke
|
Daniel Grobler
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
BD1 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Anrich Buys
|
Marcel Visser
Liam Deas
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
3-6 |
BD2 |
Wian Wagenaar
Nicholas Sofiadellis
|
Erich Halford
Matthew West
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
4-6 |
BD3 |
Rupert Bester
John Snooke
|
Wilhelm Bouwer
Hugo du Toit
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
2-6 |
X8 | Umhlali Preparatory School | Grey Kollege B | 18-0 | ||
BS1 |
Cameron Kock
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-0, 6-0 |
BS2 |
Taine Lawson
|
Anrich Buys
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-1, 6-3 |
BS3 |
Blake Nicholson
|
Wian Wagenaar
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
7-6, 6-0 |
BS4 |
Ryan Thornhill
|
Nicholas Sofiadellis
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-1, 6-2 |
BS5 |
Jack Hill
|
Rupert Bester
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-0, 6-0 |
BS6 |
Stieg Weaver
|
John Snooke
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-1, 6-1 |
BD1 |
Cameron Kock
Taine Lawson
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Anrich Buys
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-2 |
BD2 |
Blake Nicholson
Ryan Thornhill
|
Wian Wagenaar
Nicholas Sofiadellis
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-2 |
BD3 |
Jack Hill
Stieg Weaver
|
Rupert Bester
John Snooke
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-1 |
X9 | Grey Kollege B | Laerskool Universitas Tjokkies | 6-12 | ||
BS1 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
Petrus Fourie
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
2-6, 2-6 |
BS2 |
Anrich Buys
|
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
2-6, 5-7 |
BS3 |
Wian Wagenaar
|
Louis Fourie
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-4, 4-6, 4-10 |
BS4 |
Nicholas Sofiadellis
|
Nathan Nel
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-3, 3-6, 7-10 |
BS5 |
Rupert Bester
|
Handre Herholdt
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
2-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
BS6 |
John Snooke
|
Dale Du Plessis
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
BD1 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
Petrus Fourie
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-2 |
BD2 |
Nicholas Sofiadellis
Rupert Bester
|
Louis Fourie
Nathan Nel
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
2-6 |
BD3 |
Anrich Buys
John Snooke
|
Handre Herholdt
Dale Du Plessis
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-4 |
X10 | Umhlali Preparatory School | Laerskool De Hoop | 18-0 | ||
BS1 |
Cameron Kock
|
Marcel Visser
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
7-5, 6-3 |
BS2 |
Taine Lawson
|
Liam Deas
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
7-5, 6-1 |
BS3 |
Blake Nicholson
|
Erich Halford
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
5-7, 6-3, 10-8 |
BS4 |
Ryan Thornhill
|
Matthew West
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-0, 6-3 |
BS5 |
Jack Hill
|
Wilhelm Bouwer
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-3, 7-6 |
BS6 |
Stieg Weaver
|
Hugo du Toit
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-0, 6-2 |
BD1 |
Cameron Kock
Taine Lawson
|
Marcel Visser
Liam Deas
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-3 |
BD2 |
Blake Nicholson
Ryan Thornhill
|
Erich Halford
Matthew West
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-1 |
BD3 |
Jack Hill
Stieg Weaver
|
Wilhelm Bouwer
Daniel Grobler
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 8:00am |
6-3 |
X11 | Laerskool De Hoop | Laerskool Universitas Tjokkies | 8-10 | ||
BS1 |
Marcel Visser
|
Petrus Fourie
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-4, 4-6, 10-12 |
BS2 |
Liam Deas
|
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
3-6, 3-6 |
BS3 |
Erich Halford
|
Louis Fourie
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
5-7, 3-6 |
BS4 |
Matthew West
|
Nathan Nel
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-2, 3-6, 11-9 |
BS5 |
Wilhelm Bouwer
|
Handre Herholdt
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-0, 6-1 |
BS6 |
Hugo du Toit
|
Dale Du Plessis
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
2-6, 6-1, 2-10 |
BD1 |
Marcel Visser
Liam Deas
|
Petrus Fourie
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-4 |
BD2 |
Erich Halford
Matthew West
|
Louis Fourie
Nathan Nel
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
4-6 |
BD3 |
Wilhelm Bouwer
Daniel Grobler
|
Handre Herholdt
Dale Du Plessis
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 1:30pm |
6-2 |
X12 | Laerskool Universitas Tjokkies | Umhlali Preparatory School | 2-16 | ||
BS1 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Cameron Kock
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
2-6, 2-6 |
BS2 |
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
Taine Lawson
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
5-7, 6-7 |
BS3 |
Louis Fourie
|
Blake Nicholson
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
6-4, 7-5 |
BS4 |
Nathan Nel
|
Ryan Thornhill
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
1-6, 1-6 |
BS5 |
Handre Herholdt
|
Jack Hill
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
0-6, 2-6 |
BS6 |
Dale Du Plessis
|
Stieg Weaver
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
0-6, 0-6 |
BD1 |
Petrus Fourie
Handre Herholdt
|
Cameron Kock
Taine Lawson
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
0-6 |
BD2 |
Tristan vd Westhuizen
Louis Fourie
|
Blake Nicholson
Ryan Thornhill
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
0-6 |
BD3 |
Nathan Nel
Dale Du Plessis
|
Jack Hill
Stieg Weaver
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-02-29 8:30am |
0-6 |
A1 | Grey Kollege A | Laerskool Universitas Tjokkies | 18-0 | ||
BS1 |
Nathan Herbert
|
Petrus Fourie
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-2, 6-0 |
BS2 |
Stean Du Toit
|
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-1, 6-0 |
BS3 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
|
Louis Fourie
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-4, 6-1 |
BS4 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Nathan Nel
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-4, 6-1 |
BS5 |
Wium Vosloo
|
Handre Herholdt
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-1, 6-0 |
BS6 |
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Dale Du Plessis
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-0, 6-1 |
BD1 |
Nathan Herbert
Stean Du Toit
|
Petrus Fourie
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-0 |
BD2 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Louis Fourie
Nathan Nel
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-4 |
BD3 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
Wium Vosloo
|
Handre Herholdt
Dale Du Plessis
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-1 |
A2 | Umhlali Preparatory School | Laerskool Mooirivier | 10-8 | ||
BS1 |
Cameron Kock
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
5-7, 1-6 |
BS2 |
Taine Lawson
|
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
2-6, 3-6 |
BS3 |
Blake Nicholson
|
Xavier Yssel
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-0, 6-3 |
BS4 |
Ryan Thornhill
|
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-3, 7-5 |
BS5 |
Jack Hill
|
Tedrich Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-2, 6-3 |
BS6 |
Stieg Weaver
|
Marno Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
2-6, 2-6 |
BD1 |
Cameron Kock
Taine Lawson
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
0-6 |
BD2 |
Blake Nicholson
Ryan Thornhill
|
Xavier Yssel
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-1 |
BD3 |
Jack Hill
Stieg Weaver
|
Tedrich Hattingh
Marno Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-1 |
A3 | Grey Kollege A | Umhlali Preparatory School | 10-8 | ||
BS1 |
Nathan Herbert
|
Cameron Kock
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-0, 6-3 |
BS2 |
Stean Du Toit
|
Taine Lawson
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-1, 6-1 |
BS3 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
|
Blake Nicholson
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-2, 4-6, 10-1 |
BS4 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
|
Ryan Thornhill
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
1-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
BS5 |
Wium Vosloo
|
Jack Hill
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
BS6 |
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Stieg Weaver
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
2-6, 4-6 |
BD1 |
Nathan Herbert
Stean Du Toit
|
Cameron Kock
Taine Lawson
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-2 |
BD2 |
Karlo PG Buitendag
Nicolas Du Toit
|
Blake Nicholson
Ryan Thornhill
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
1-6 |
BD3 |
Juvan Van Niekerk
Wium Vosloo
|
Jack Hill
Stieg Weaver
|
GRE - Court 1 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-7 |
B1 | Laerskool Universitas Tjokkies | Laerskool Mooirivier | 6-12 | ||
BS1 |
Petrus Fourie
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
2-6, 2-6 |
BS2 |
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
4-6, 1-6 |
BS3 |
Louis Fourie
|
Xavier Yssel
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-0, 6-1 |
BS4 |
Nathan Nel
|
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-7, 6-1, 10-12 |
BS5 |
Handre Herholdt
|
Tedrich Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
BS6 |
Dale Du Plessis
|
Dandre de Villiers
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-0, 6-4 |
BD1 |
Petrus Fourie
Tristan vd Westhuizen
|
Juvan Van Pletzen
Benyamin Kriek
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
2-6 |
BD2 |
Louis Fourie
Nathan Nel
|
Xavier Yssel
Jaco Marais
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
2-6 |
BD3 |
Handre Herholdt
Dale Du Plessis
|
Tedrich Hattingh
Marno Hattingh
|
GRE - Court 10 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
2-6 |
C1 | Laerskool Paarl Gimnasium | Grey Kollege B | 8-10 | ||
BS1 |
Ruben Smit
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-0, 6-1 |
BS2 |
Caden Groenewald
|
Anrich Buys
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
3-6, 4-6 |
BS3 |
Esra Van den Berg
|
Wian Wagenaar
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
5-7, 1-6 |
BS4 |
Arlo Makkink
|
Nicholas Sofiadellis
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
2-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
BS5 |
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
|
Rupert Bester
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
3-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
BS6 |
Milan Toerien
|
John Snooke
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
4-6, 1-6 |
BD1 |
Ruben Smit
Caden Groenewald
|
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-4 |
BD2 |
Esra Van den Berg
Arlo Makkink
|
Nicholas Sofiadellis
Rupert Bester
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-4 |
BD3 |
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
Colby Vlok
|
Anrich Buys
John Snooke
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
0-6 |
C2 | Laerskool De Hoop | Laerskool Fairland | 16-2 | ||
BS1 |
Marcel Visser
|
Ulrich Van der merwe
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
2-6, 4-6 |
BS2 |
Liam Deas
|
Albrecht Swiegers
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
7-5, 6-2 |
BS3 |
Erich Halford
|
Otto Reinhardt
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
5-7, 7-6, 10-3 |
BS4 |
Matthew West
|
Carl Jordaan
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-3, 6-0 |
BS5 |
Daniel Grobler
|
Johan Jonker
|
GRE - Court 4 | N/A | Walkover |
BS6 |
Hugo du Toit
|
Jacques Muller
|
GRE - Court 4 | N/A | Walkover |
BD1 |
Marcel Visser
Liam Deas
|
Ulrich Van der merwe
Albrecht Swiegers
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-2 |
BD2 |
Erich Halford
Matthew West
|
Otto Reinhardt
Carl Jordaan
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-3 |
BD3 |
Wilhelm Bouwer
Daniel Grobler
|
Johan Jonker
Jacques Muller
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-01 1:30pm |
6-1 |
C3 | Grey Kollege B | Laerskool De Hoop | 6-10 | ||
BS1 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
|
Marcel Visser
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am | No Result |
BS2 |
Anrich Buys
|
Liam Deas
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
3-6, 3-6 |
BS3 |
Wian Wagenaar
|
Erich Halford
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
0-6, 2-6 |
BS4 |
Nicholas Sofiadellis
|
Matthew West
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
1-6, 1-6 |
BS5 |
Rupert Bester
|
Wilhelm Bouwer
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
1-6, 2-6 |
BS6 |
John Snooke
|
Hugo du Toit
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
6-4, 1-6, 10-7 |
BD1 |
LIEWAN CLAASSENS
Wian Wagenaar
|
Marcel Visser
Liam Deas
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
4-6 |
BD2 |
Anrich Buys
John Snooke
|
Erich Halford
Matthew West
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
7-5 |
BD3 |
Nicholas Sofiadellis
Rupert Bester
|
Wilhelm Bouwer
Daniel Grobler
|
GRE - Court 4 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
7-5 |
D1 | Laerskool Paarl Gimnasium | Laerskool Fairland | 0-10 | ||
BS1 |
Ruben Smit
|
Ulrich Van der merwe
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am | No Result |
BS2 |
Caden Groenewald
|
Albrecht Swiegers
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am | No Result |
BS3 |
Esra Van den Berg
|
Otto Reinhardt
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am | No Result |
BS4 |
Arlo Makkink
|
Carl Jordaan
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
1-6, 1-6 |
BS5 |
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
|
Johan Jonker
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
4-6, 6-0, 7-10 |
BS6 |
Colby Vlok
|
Jacques Muller
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
1-6, 0-6 |
BD1 |
Ruben Smit
Caden Groenewald
|
Ulrich Van der merwe
Otto Reinhardt
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
4-6 |
BD2 |
Esra Van den Berg
Arlo Makkink
|
Albrecht Swiegers
Carl Jordaan
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am |
4-6 |
BD3 |
Nicolas van der Westhuizen
Milan Toerien
|
Johan Jonker
Jacques Muller
|
GRE - Court 7 | 2024-03-02 8:00am | No Result |